Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bethel0000
Bonney Lake0000
Lakes0000
Lincoln0000
Mt. Tahoma0000
Spanaway Lake0000
Stadium0000
Wilson0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 13
** POSTPONED **
Cascade Chr
Lakes *


LakesHS
Awaiting Score
Mt. Tahoma
Chief Leschi *


CLHS
Tuesday, Jan 14
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 27 **
Spanaway Lake
Lakes
Bethel
Bonney Lake *


Thursday, Jan 16
 
Stadium
Bonney Lake
Bethel
Mt. Tahoma *


MTHS
Saturday, Jan 18
 
Skyline
Quincy
Oak Harbor
Liberty
Highline
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Hazen *


Hazen
 
Washington
Tahoma
Stadium
Sequim
Puyallup
Peninsula
Orting
Mt Rainier
Kent Meridian
Hoquiam
Federal Way
Emerald Ridge
Curtis
Auburn
Fife *


FHS
 
End-of-Days Tournament
Timberline
Spanaway Lake
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
North Kitsap
Mt Rainier
Issaquah
Ingraham
Graham Kapowsin
Eastlake
Clover Park
Central Kitsap
Bainbridge
Auburn
Lakes *


LakesHS
 
W Valley (Yak)
Sultan
Stadium
Kent Meridian
Hoquiam
Chief Leschi
Bellarmine
Foss *


FossHS
 
Woodinville
Wenatchee
Stanwood
Squalicum
Sehome
O\'Dea
Omak
Lakewood
Kentwood
Jackson
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Edmonds-Wd
Decatur
Bethel
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
 
River Ridge Rumble
Steilacoom
Peninsula
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lincoln
Kentridge
Foss
Eatonville
Capital
Bainbridge
Aberdeen
River Ridge *


RRHS
sponsor: Computer Service Centersponsor: Holiday Inn Express and Suitessponsor: Western Self Storagesponsor: *Bonney Lake HS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Bonney Lake Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
        7am Weigh-in
* Thu, Dec 12 Double Dual- Lincoln, Bethel, Wilson, Bonney Lake
Bonney Lake Lincoln (Host)
Bethel
Wilson
Sat, Dec 14 Tony Clarke Classic
Sat, Dec 21 Pat Alexander Invitational
Bonney Lake 0 Tumwater (Host) 0
Adna 0
Black Hills 120
Centralia 126
Elma 0
Olympia 54
Shelton 0
Yelm 128
* Thu, Jan 16 Double Dual- Mt. Tahoma, Stadium, BLHS & Bethe
Bonney Lake Mt. Tahoma (Host)
Bethel
Stadium
Sat, Jan 18 "Taking Down Pancreatic Cancer Duals"
Bonney Lake Hazen (Host)
Decatur
Highline
Liberty
Oak Harbor
Quincy
Skyline

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Jan 24 Sumner
7:00 PM Away SHS
Mon, Jan 27 Double Dual- Bethel, Lakes, Spanaway Lake & BL
Bonney Lake (Host)
Bethel
Lakes
Spanaway Lake
5:00 PM Home BLHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Bethel
4:00 PM Away BHS
Sat, Feb 1 Kentwood JV Tournament
Kentwood (Host)
8:00 AM Away KWHS
Fri, Feb 7 Day 1- Sub-Regional Wrestling
Mt. Tahoma (Host)
4:00 PM Away
Sat, Feb 8 Day 2- Sub-Regional Wrestling
Mt. Tahoma (Host)
4:00 PM Away

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.

 

Winter Sports Parent Meeting

Oct 10, 2019 4:10 PM

Join us on November 21st for our Winter Sports Parent Meeting


Parents for all winter athletes will meet in the BLHS commons at 6:00 pm to hear the General Sports Clearance and Eligibility information from the BLHS Athletic Coordinator.


Then each sport will break out and have specific sports meetings, where parents can meet the coaching staff and hear specifics about the sport their student is participating in.


It is so very important for our parents to have this opportunity to hear about our Athletic program and have a chance to meet our coaching staff.

We hope to see all of you on November 21st at 6pm.

Winter Clearance 2019-20

Jun 25, 2019 8:19 AM

Sumner-Bonney Lake School District uses online athletic clearance that provides a convenient way for families to clear athletes almost entirely online! Clearances will run through our partner company called FamilyID; a secure registration platform that provides our families with a user-friendly way to register and clear athletes for our BLHS sports programs.

The website is: FamilyID.com


ONLINE REGISTRATION WILL BE AVAILABLE for Winter Sports STARTING

Monday October 21, 2019


When registering through FamilyID, the system will track all clearance information for each athlete.

The 6 Steps to complete are:

  1. Complete and fill in all forms on FamilyID
  2. Purchase SY 19-20 ASB Card from the Bookkeeper
  3. Pay athletic participation fee with the Bookkeeper
  4. Clear all school fines with the Bookkeeper
  5. Turn in an Athletic Physical to Mr. Radford or Mr. Ferguson in the Main Office or online through FamilyID.
  6. Get an Athletic Clearance Ticket from Mr. Ferguson in the Main Office

Athletes are considered cleared for participation once they have the clearance ticket. Athletes must turn in the clearance ticket to the Head Coach at the first practice he/she attends, in order to participate/tryout.

Coaches will be notified of all cleared athletes prior to the first practice.

Athletes must have an up-to-date physical that lasts the duration of the season in order to be cleared.



Winter Athletic Clearance Dates in the main office

Monday Nov. 4th - Friday Nov. 15th

- Gymnastics practice starts on Monday Nov. 11th

- All other sports begin on Monday Nov. 18th


Students must be fully cleared by 3pm on Friday Nov. 15th in order to practice on Monday Nov. 18th


Athletes that clear on or after the 18th will be delayed in starting. For example, if an athlete clears on the 18th, he/she won't start until the 19th, etc.