App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 Districts 1/2/3/4/8 3A Week 10 Football Matchups
SHARE
Fri, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 6
  
  
 
#1 Southridge 0
Bellevue 42
  
#9 Auburn Mountain 0
Arlington 35
   
     
     
#2 Juanita 0
Eastside Cathol 42
  
#10 Snohomish 14
Rainier Beach 28
   
     
     
#3 Mead 21
Yelm 37
  
#11 Gig Harbor 0
Mt. Spokane 20
   
     
     
#4 Auburn 8
O'Dea 48
  
#12 Seattle Prep 38
Mountain View 27
   
     
     
#5 Timberline 7
Kennewick 28
  
#13 Kelso 41
Auburn Riversid 21
   
     
     
#6 Bishop Blanchet 28
Marysville-Pilc 62
  
#14 Liberty (Iss) 6
Spanaway Lake 41
   
     
     
#7 Stanwood 40
Lincoln (Tac) 35
  
#15 Ferndale 7
Garfield 20
   
     
     
#8 Edmonds-Woodway 21
Peninsula 28
  
#16 Monroe 14
Lakes 28
   
     
     
Click on game box for more game details.
  
  
 
#1 Southridge 0
Bellevue 42
  
#9 Auburn Mountain 0
Arlington 35
   
     
     
#2 Juanita 0
Eastside Cathol 42
  
#10 Snohomish 14
Rainier Beach 28
   
     
     
#3 Mead 21
Yelm 37
  
#11 Gig Harbor 0
Mt. Spokane 20
   
     
     
#4 Auburn 8
O'Dea 48
  
#12 Seattle Prep 38
Mountain View 27
   
     
     
#5 Timberline 7
Kennewick 28
  
#13 Kelso 41
Auburn Riversid 21
   
     
     
#6 Bishop Blanchet 28
Marysville-Pilc 62
  
#14 Liberty (Iss) 6
Spanaway Lake 41
   
     
     
#7 Stanwood 40
Lincoln (Tac) 35
  
#15 Ferndale 7
Garfield 20
   
     
     
#8 Edmonds-Woodway 21
Peninsula 28
  
#16 Monroe 14
Lakes 28
   
     
     
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, November 5, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 5:00 PM
Memorial Stadium, Sea.
Auburn 8
@O'Dea 48
First Place Out
#1 7:00 PM
Bellevue Stadium
Southridge 0
@Bellevue 42
First Place Out
#6 7:00 PM
Marysville Pilchuck HS
Bishop Blanchet 28
@Marysville-Pilchuck 62
First Place Out
#7 7:00 PM
Lincoln HS
Stanwood 40
@Lincoln (Tac) 35
Out Out
#9 7:00 PM
Arlington HS
Auburn Mountainview 0
@Arlington 35
Out Out
#13 7:00 PM
Auburn Memorial
Kelso 41
@Auburn Riverside 21
First Place Out
#2 7:00 PM
Eastside Catholic HS
Juanita 0
@Eastside Catholic 42
First Place Out
 
Saturday, November 6, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 1:00 PM
Union Stadium
Gig Harbor 0
@Mt. Spokane 20
First Place Out
#16 1:00 PM
Harry Lang
Monroe 14
@Lakes 28
First Place Out
#3 2:00 PM
Yelm HS
Mead 21
@Yelm 37
First Place Out
#5 2:00 PM
Lampson Stadium
Timberline 7
@Kennewick 28
First Place Out
#15 2:00 PM
Memorial Stadium, Sea.
Ferndale 7
@Garfield 20
First Place Out
#12 5:00 PM
McKenzie Stadium
Seattle Prep 38
@Mountain View 27
First Place Out
#10 5:00 PM
Memorial Stadium, Sea.
Snohomish 14
@Rainier Beach 28
First Place Out
#8 7:00 PM
Roy Anderson Field
Edmonds-Woodway 21
@Peninsula 28
Out Out
#14 7:00 PM
Art Crate Field
Liberty (Iss) 6
@Spanaway Lake 41
First Place Out
2021 Districts 1/2/3/4/8 3A
Week 10 Football Matchups
Fri, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 6

Director:
TBD


Winners to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.

Advancing to State

First Place
Winner Game 1
First Place
Winner Game 15
First Place
Winner Game 14
First Place
Winner Game 2
First Place
Winner Game 3
First Place
Winner Game 4
First Place
Winner Game 5
First Place
Winner Game 6
First Place
Winner Game 10
First Place
Winner Game 11
First Place
Winner Game 12
First Place
Winner Game 13
First Place
Winner Game 16

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Southridge
2Seed 2Bellevue
3Seed 3Juanita
4Seed 4Eastside Catholic
5Seed 5Mead
6Seed 6Yelm
7Seed 7Auburn
8Seed 8O'Dea
9Seed 9Timberline
10Seed 10Kennewick
11Seed 11Bishop Blanchet
12Seed 12Marysville-Pilchuck
13Seed 13Stanwood
14Seed 14Lincoln
15Seed 15Edmonds-Woodway
16Seed 16Peninsula
17Seed 17Auburn Mountainview
18Seed 18Arlington
19Seed 19Snohomish
20Seed 20Rainier Beach
21Seed 21Gig Harbor
22Seed 22Mt Spokane
23Seed 23Seattle Prep.
24Seed 24Mountain View
25Seed 25Kelso
26Seed 26Auburn Riverside
27Seed 27Liberty (Renton)
28Seed 28Spanaway Lake
29Seed 29Ferndale
30Seed 30Garfield
31Seed 31Monroe
32Seed 32Lakes